Who is performing at Creamfields today? Full Saturday program and stage times

Creamfields 2021 kicked off and continues through the holiday weekend with hundreds of artists on stage.

Thousands of fans headed to the festival campsite on Thursday and Friday, with more festival-goers expected to arrive today for the Saturday lineup.

On Friday at Creamfields, big names such as Example, The Chemical Brothers and Eric Prydz all performed unforgettable sets for fans.

READ MORE Creamfields festival goer arrested by police with ‘deadly’ blue Tesla pills on him

Today’s lineup includes sets from Chase & Status, Gorgon City, Carl Cox and David Guetta.

With 10 different stages hosting hundreds of dance music acts, there’s a wealth of artists to choose from.

Vote Liverpool in the competition to find the UK’s favorite place

Full lineup for Saturday at Creamfields 2021:

arc step

David Guetta: 9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Olivier Heldens: 7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Jonah Blue: 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Riton: 5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Jodie Harsh: 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Arielle Free: 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

Rico: 2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Horizon Scene

Armin Van Buuren: 9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Fatboy Slim: 7:45 p.m. – 9:15 p.m.

Vini Vici: 6:30 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Nervous: 5:30 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Subject: 4:15 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.

Anton Powers: 3 p.m. – 4:15 p.m.

Jon Coburn: 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

steel yard

Charlotte de Witte: 2h – 4h

Carl Cox: 00:00 – 02:00

Enrico Sangiuliano: 10:30 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.

Josh Wink: 9 p.m. – 10:30 p.m.

Andrea Oliva: 7:30 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Guti: 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Anna Tower: 4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Rohar: 3:15 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.

909 DJs: 2 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Sub_Aural

SASASAS: 3:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m.

Hybrid Minds and Tempza: 2h00 – 3h00

Chase & Status: 00:30 – 02:00

Sub-focus: 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Netsky: 10 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Friction: 9 p.m. – 10 p.m.

St. Goof: 8 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Sammy Virji: 7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

North Base: 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Andy Mac: 5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Jae Homes & Darren Donnelly: 2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Anjuna beats

Olivier Smith: 02:30 – 04:00

Alpha 9: 1h – 2h30

Above and Beyond: 11:00 p.m. – 01:00 a.m.

Ilan Bluestone: 9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Wax Trance: 8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Gardenstate: 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

GVN: 5:00 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Amy Wiles: 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Amber Stomp: 2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Pepsi Max Arena

DJ The Prophet: 3:00 a.m. – 4:00 a.m.

DJ Isaac: 2:00 a.m. – 3:00 a.m.

TNT aka Technoboy n Tuneboy: 1am – 2am

Jaxx Blaster: 11:30 p.m. – 1:00 a.m.

Chuckie: 10 p.m. – 11:30 p.m.

Third: 8:30 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Tom Zanetti: 7:30 p.m. – 8:30 p.m.

Belle Laura & Ben Santiago: 6 p.m. – 7:30 p.m.

Andy Whitby: 4:30 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Amelia Preston: 3:15 – 4:30 p.m.

Lucia Cors: 2 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.

Catch and release

From Loco: 9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Fisherman: 8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Franky Wah: 7 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Nic Fanciulli: 6:00 p.m. – 7:00 p.m.

Ben Hemsley: 5 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Meg Quarter: 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

Emily Nash: 3 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Gareth Wyn: 2 p.m. – 3 p.m.

It’s all gone Pete Tong

Athea: 2h30 – 4h

Joseph Capriati: 12:30 a.m. – 2:30 a.m.

Pete Tong: 11 p.m. – 12:30 a.m.

Hot since 82: 9:30 p.m. – 11 p.m.

The Flower: 8 p.m. – 9:30 p.m.

Joey Daniel: 6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Tibasko: 5 p.m. – 6:30 p.m.

Amélie Lens: 3:30 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Scaramouche: 2 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.

Rong

Ciaran Mcauley: 10 p.m. – 11 p.m.

Will Atkinson: 9 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Bryan Kearney: 7:45 p.m. – 9 p.m.

Giuseppe Ottaviani: 6:15 p.m. – 7:45 p.m.

John Askew: 5:00 p.m. – 6:15 p.m.

Greg Downey: 4 p.m. – 5 p.m.

Liam Wilson: 3 p.m. – 4 p.m.

Pete Bromage B2B Jamie Cooper B2B B. Vis: 2pm – 3pm

Defective

Roger Sanchez: 2h – 4h

Divine Sat: 00:00 – 02:00

Gorgon City: 10:00 p.m. – 12:00 a.m.

Lower Steppa: 8 p.m. – 10 p.m.

Riva Starr: 6 p.m. – 8 p.m.

Monday: 4 p.m. – 6 p.m.

Dom Townsend: 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.

Get the best stories straight to your inbox by subscribing to one of our free newsletters

Jan G. Gilbert